The Kaneb Center and the Graduate School are pleased to announce the 2010-2011 Kaneb Outstanding Graduate Student Teacher Award winners in the colleges of arts and letters, engineering, and science, and in the School of Architecture.
The graduate students received their awards at the annual dinner held in the lower level of McKenna Hall. A welcome was provided by Dean Gregory Sterling with a keynote speech from Steven Schmid, Associate Professor of Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering.
For more information about the Kaneb Center Graduate Student Program, see http://kaneb.nd.edu/ta/index.html.
COLLEGE of ARTS & LETTERS | |
Art, Art History & Design | Jason Cytacki |
Classics | David Pell |
Creative Writing Program | Courtney McDermott |
Economics and Econometrics | Chadwick Curtis Regan Deonanan |
English | Erin Drew Lauren Rich Craig Woelfel |
History | Peter Choi Adam Duker Allison Edgren Craig Kinnear |
Irish Language & Literature | Amber Handy |
Medieval Institute | Katie Bugyis |
Ph.D. in Literature Program | James Martell de la Torre |
Philosophy | Brian Boeninger Marcin Iwanicki Bryan Pilkington Daniel Sportiello |
Political Science | Ashleen Kelly Gregory Shufeldt |
Psychology | Brenda Jackson Elizabeth Planalp Laura Taylor |
Romance Lang. & Lit. | Sara Troyani |
Sociology | Ellen Childs Karen Monique Gregg |
Theology | Joshua Lollar Daniel Smith Noel Terranova |
University Writing Program | Ailbhe Darcy Marcin Iwanicki |
COLLEGE of ENGINEERING | |
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering | Matt Mosby Ryan Ross Qin Yang |
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering | John Clay Jared Stefanick |
Civil Engineering and | Keshia Koehn |
Geological Sciences | Christopher Vetter |
Computer Science & Engineering | Thidapat Chantem Allison Regier |
Electrical Engineering | Glenn Bradford Amit Verma |
COLLEGE of SCIENCE | |
Applied & Computational Mathematics & Statistics | Yuan Liu |
Biological Sciences | Ryne Gorsuch Tamara Johnson Joseph Krivda Victoria Smith |
Chemistry and Biochemistry | Marcus Arieno Pauline Bourbon Douglas Rice Mary Sherman Zachary Terranova Katherine Ward |
Mathematics | Bernadette Boyle Sarah Cotter Katelyn Grayshan |
Physics | Laura Kinnaman Dipanjan Ray |
SCHOOL of ARCHITECTURE | |
Architecture | Jennifer Griffin |